YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.

  • JAPANESE
  • print
  • S
  • M
  • L

Financial Highlights

  • Business Results
  • Financial Position
  • Cash Flows
  • Major Indicators
  • Per Share Data

Business Results

(Millions of yen)

2017/22018/22019/22020/22021/2
Operating revenues 49,79748,06047,11844,97039,449
Gross profit 29,34828,04927,11525,78021,294
Selling, general and
administrative expenses
22,81821,94722,17121,80418,527
Operating income 6,5296,1024,9843,9752,767
Ordinary income 7,7967,5626,8044,3123,195
Net income 4,9625,2932,4402,4751,622

Operating revenues

Operating income

Ordinary income

Net income

Financial Position

(Millions of yen)

2017/22018/22019/22020/22021/2
Total assets 62,42066,32159,93453,73753,000
Net assets 49,07453,39943,58739,58839,543
Interest bearing debt 378277175820

Total assets

Net assets

Interest bearing debt

Cash Flows

(Millions of yen)

2017/22018/22019/22020/22021/2
Cash flows from operating activities 4,9645,4271,6642,4336,633
Cash flows from investing activities △2,347△3,0235,40772△2,169
Cash flows from financing activities △2,305△1,665△9,3447852,732
Free cash flows* 2,6162,4037,0712,5054,464

Note: Free cash flows = Cash flows from operating activities + Cash flows from investing activities

Major Indicators

2017/22018/22019/22020/22021/2
Gross margin (%) 58.958.457.657.354.0
Operating margin (%) 13.112.710.68.87.0
Return on assets(ROA) (%) 8.18.23.94.33.0
Return on equity(ROE) (%) 10.510.45.06.04.1
Shareholders' equity ratio (%) 78.480.472.673.574.6
Current ratio (%) 213.6243.2205.5216.2229.6
Debt equity ratio (times) 0.010.010.000.000.00

Gross margin

Operating margin

Return on assets (ROA)

Return on equity (ROE)

Current ratio

Debt equity ratio

Per Share Data

(Yen)

2017/22018/22019/22020/22021/2
Net income per share 193.38207.0996.03112.1875.00
Net assets per share 1,920.552,077.001,883.281,822.101,844.70
Cash dividends per share 5065758081

Net income per share

Net assets per share

Cash dividends per share