YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.

  • JAPANESE
  • print
  • S
  • M
  • L

Financial Highlights

  • Business Results
  • Financial Position
  • Cash Flows
  • Major Indicators
  • Per Share Data

Business Results

(Millions of yen)

2018/22019/22020/22021/22022/2
Operating revenues 48,06047,11844,97039,44938,050
Gross profit 28,04927,11525,78021,29420,066
Selling, general and
administrative expenses
21,94722,17121,80418,52718,345
Operating income 6,1024,9843,9752,7671,721
Ordinary income 7,5626,8044,3123,1952,293
Net income 5,2932,4402,4751,6221,490

Operating revenues

Operating income

Ordinary income

Net income

Financial Position

(Millions of yen)

2018/22019/22020/22021/22022/2
Total assets 66,32159,93453,73753,00056,884
Net assets 53,39943,58739,58839,54342,917
Interest bearing debt 2771758200

Total assets

Net assets

Interest bearing debt

Cash Flows

(Millions of yen)

2018/22019/22020/22021/22022/2
Cash flows from operating activities 5,4271,6642,4336,6331,871
Cash flows from investing activities △3,0235,40772△2,169106
Cash flows from financing activities △1,665△9,344△5,468△2,5151,816
Free cash flows* 2,4037,0712,5054,4641,977

Note: Free cash flows = Cash flows from operating activities + Cash flows from investing activities

Major Indicators

2018/22019/22020/22021/22022/2
Gross margin (%) 58.457.657.354.052.7
Operating margin (%) 12.710.68.87.04.5
Return on assets(ROA) (%) 8.23.94.33.02.7
Return on equity(ROE) (%) 10.45.06.04.13.6
Shareholders' equity ratio (%) 80.472.673.574.675.4
Current ratio (%) 243.2205.5216.2229.6273.5
Debt equity ratio (times) 0.010.000.000.000.00

Gross margin

Operating margin

Return on assets (ROA)

Return on equity (ROE)

Current ratio

Debt equity ratio

Per Share Data

(Yen)

2018/22019/22020/22021/22022/2
Net income per share 207.0996.03112.1875.0069.56
Net assets per share 2,077.001,883.281,822.101,844.702,001.2
Cash dividends per share 6575808183

Net income per share

Net assets per share

Cash dividends per share