YONDOSHI HOLDINGS INC.

  • JAPANESE
  • print
  • S
  • M
  • L

Financial Highlights

  • Business Results
  • Financial Position
  • Cash Flows
  • Major Indicators
  • Per Share Data

Business Results

(Millions of yen)

2015/22016/22017/22018/22019/2
Operating revenues50,72652,88349,79748,06047,118
Gross profit28,07930,83129,34828,04927,115
Selling, general and
administrative expenses
23,46924,71722,81821,94722,171
Operating income5,4676,1136,5296,1024,984
Ordinary income6,1866,8547,7967,5626,804
Net income3,6124,2774,9625,2932,440

Operating revenues

Operating income

Ordinary income

Net income

Financial Position

(Millions of yen)

2015/22016/22017/22018/22019/2
Total assets60,57760,57662,42066,32159,934
Net assets45,41845,23749,07453,39943,587
Interest bearing debt48478378277175

Total assets

Net assets

Interest bearing debt

Cash Flows

(Millions of yen)

2015/22016/22017/22018/22019/2
Cash flows from operating activities4,3295,3194,9645,4271,664
Cash flows from investing activities△1,184△545△2,347△3,0235,407
Cash flows from financing activities△3,298△3,739△2,305△1,665△9,344
Free cash flows*3,1444,7742,6162,4037,071

Note: Free cash flows = Cash flows from operating activities + Cash flows from investing activities

Major Indicators

2015/22016/22017/22018/22019/2
Gross margin (%)57.058.358.958.457.6
Operating margin (%)10.811.613.112.710.6
Return on assets(ROA) (%)6.17.18.18.23.9
Return on equity(ROE) (%)8.19.410.510.45.0
Shareholders' equity ratio (%)74.974.678.480.472.6
Current ratio (%)166.6183.0213.6243.2205.5
Debt equity ratio (times)0.000.010.010.010.00

Gross margin

Operating margin

Return on assets (ROA)

Return on equity (ROE)

Current ratio

Debt equity ratio

Per Share Data

(Yen)

2015/22016/22017/22018/22019/2
Net income per share133.90163.22193.38207.0996.03
Net assets per share1,707.151,747.621,920.552,077.001,883.28
Cash dividends per share3240506575

Net income per share

Net assets per share

Cash dividends per share